The movie contest

ALL SCREENINGS ARE IN THE ORIGINAL LANGUAGE, AVAILABLE IN ENGLISH AND ITALIAN, WITH SUBTITLES IF REQUIRED

PerSo Texture_celeste_S

PERSO AWARD

  1. Treblinka Sérgio Tréfaut 61′ Portugal
  2. A Yangtze Landscape/ Changjiiang Xu Xin 156′ China
  3. Kelly Uli Decker e Felipe Frozza 59′ Germany/ Italy
  4. The unforgiven Lars Feldballe-Petersen 75′ Finland/Denmark
  5. Die Anderen/ The Others Ayse Polat 66′ Turkey/ Germany
  6. Sve je bio dobar san Branko Istvancic 80′ Croatia
  7. Zaatari Djinn Catherine van Campen 90′ Jordan/Nederlan
PerSo Texture_lilla_S

PERSO MASTERPIECE

  1. Varichina – La vera storia della finta vita di Lorenzo De Santis, Mariangela Barbanente e Antonio Palumbo 52′ Italy
  2. Liberami Federica Di Giacomo 89′ Italy/France
  3. Nothingwood Sonia Kronlund 85′ France/ Germany/ Afghanistan
  4. The Challenge Yuri Ancarani 70′ France/Italy
  5. Cinema Grattacielo Marco Bertozzi 98′ Italy
  6. Viejo Calavera Kiro Russo 80′ Bolivia, Qatar
  7. El Futuro perfecto Nele Wohlatz 65′ Argentina
  8. Safari Ulrich Seidl 90′ Austria/ Denmark/ Germany
PerSo Texture_rosso_S

PERSO SHORT 

  1. Last Season/ Ostatni sezon Sławomir Witek 13′ Poland
  2. A well-guarded conflict/ Ein gut bewachter konflikt Steffi Wurster 23′ Germany
  3. Processi Adriana Ferrarese 20′ Italy/ France
  4. Borders/ Meje Damjan Kozole 10′ Slovenia
  5. One day in Aleppo/ Yaoum fi Halap Ali Alibrahim 24′ Sirya/ Sweden
  6. C’est pas grave – Il y a une Syrienne, une Kényane et une Mongole Stefano Gabbiani ed Elisabetta Michienzi 20′ Italy
PerSo Texture_azzurro_S

PERSO DA NON PERDERE “MASSIMO BETTI” – PROMO

  1. Corte battera Erika Rossi 6′ Italy
  2. Dicktatorship Gustav Hofer e Luca Ragazzi 2’49” Italy
  3. Malditos Elena Goatelli e Angel Esteban 3’14” Spain, Italy
  4. Nasim e la Montagna Francesca Borghetti 6′ Italy, Iran
  5. Scarti Sara Pigozzo e Enrico Meneghelli 4’12” Italy
  6. Sqizo, the invisible Wolson Duccio Fabbri 3’45” Italy/ USA/ France
  7. The overpopulation business Stefano Liberti ed Enrico Parenti 2’48” Italy
  8. Una casa sulle nuvole Soheila Mohebi 4’37” Italy/ Afghanistan
PerSo Texture_giallo_S

UMBRIA IN CELLULOIDE:

  1. Wiwanana Iacopo Patierno 75′ Italy
  2. Biografie di lotta Greca Campus e Matteo Saltalippi 43′ Italy
  3. Eventide all’imbrunire/ I tak upynął wieczór i poranek Giovanni Pierangeli 30′ Poland/Italy
  4. Pane e Partigiani Federico Ciarabelli 81′ Italy
  5. Bride Chiara Ortolani 4′ UK

Thanks to