List of films at the 2015 PerSo Film Festival

PerSo Texture_celeste_S

Click on the title for further details

PERSO AWARD

1)  Being you, being meAlexandra Kaufmann, Italy, 2013, 42’

2) Brasimone, by Riccardo Palladino, Italy, 2014, 45’

3) C’est ma vie qui me regarde, by Damien Fritsch, France, 2015, 102’

4) Centoquaranta – La Strage Dimenticata, by Manfredi Lucibello, Italy, 2013, 74’

5) El hogar al revés, by Itzel Martínez del Cañizo , Mexico, 2014, 81’

6) I want to see the manager, by Hannes Lang, Italy/Germany, 2014, 93’

7) Il futuro è troppo grande, by Giusy Buccheri and Michele Citoni, Italy, 2014, 80’

8) Il segreto, by Cyop&Kaf, Italy, 2013, 89’

9) Joan’s boys, by Catherine van Campen, Netherlands, 2013, 60’

10) La malattia del desiderio, by Claudia Brignone, Italy, 2014, 57’

11) MaldiMare, by Matteo Bastianelli, Italy, 2014, 71’

12) No todo es vigilia, by Hermes Paralluelo, Spain, 2014, 98’

13) Spartacus & Cassandra, by Ioanis Nuguet, France, 2014, 81’

14) The limb of Morocco, by Bruno Rocchi, Italy, 2015, 40’

15) The stone river, by Giovanni Donfrancesco, Italy/France, 2013, 88’

 16) The visitor, by Katarina Schröter, Germany, 2014, 79’

 17) Voglio dormire con te, by Mattia Colombo, Italy/France, 2015, 76’

 

PerSo Texture_lilla_S

PERSO SHORT AWARD

1)  Anima, by Simon Gillard, Belgium/Burkina Faso, 2013, 18′ 10’’

2)  Ardeidae, by Daniele Tucci, Corrado Chiatti and Chiara Faggionato, Italy, 2014, 13’ 19’’

3)  CottonDreams, by Sandeep Rampal Balhara, Poland, 2014, 14’ 30’’

4)  Lamoreverticale, by Teresa Paoli, Italy, 2014, 25’ 19’’

5)  La Reina, by Manuel Abramovich, Argentina, 2013, 18’ 21’’

6)  One minute, by Dina Naser, Belgium, 2015, 10’ 30’’

7)  Pasta amara, by Ivano Fachin, Italy, 2015, 20’

8)  The machine, by Mafalda Marques, Portugal, 2013, 14’ 35’’

PerSo Texture_rosso_S

PERSO DA NON PERDERE “MASSIMO BETTI” – PROMO

1)  “Aje Burrneshe!” Storie di donne e di vergini giurate, by Paola Favoino, Italy, 12’ 11’’

2) African lullaby, ​by Gianpaolo Bigoli and Mariachiara Illica Magrini, Italy, 7’

3) Anita, by Rosario Simanella and Jairo Sansone, Italy, 4’ 56’’

4) Baba le Griot, by Fabrizio Marini, Italy, 7’ 30’’

5) Capuana. Porta d’ oriente, by Marcello Sannino, Italy, 3’ 20’’

6) Fastidiosa, by Stefano Ceccarelli and Stefano De Matteis, Italy, 2’ 30’’

7) Il mestiere di pensare, by Elena Costa, Italy, 4’

8) La ricerca, by Giuseppe Petruzzellis, Italy, 3’ 45’’

9) Parlare non uccide, by Michelangelo Bellani, Italy, 10’

10) Straight – vita di Lucy, by Federica Ruozi, Italy, 4’ 03’’

11) Tramondi, by Fausto Caviglia, Italy, 1’ 30’’

12) Tre stagioni e una vacanza – Storie di un’ altra scuola possibile, by Claudia Cipriani, Italy, 3’ 54’’

PerSo Texture_azzurro_S

PERSO SPOT (go to dedicated page)

1) Giornata mondiale del bambino, conception and production Rai, Italy, 2014, 45’’

2)  Giornata mondiale per l’Autismo, conception and production Rai, Italy, 2015, 40’’

3) La spiritualità dell’Italia di mezzo, conception and production Rai, Italy, 2015, 3’ 09’’

4)  Meet the real me, by Bartosz Kruhlik, Poland, 2015, 1’ 00’’

5)  Nell’acqua, by Paolo Geremei, Italy, 2015, 7’

6)  Paraolimpiadi invernali, conception and production Rai, Italy, 2014, 40’’

7)  Puliamo il mondo, conception and production Rai SpA, Italy, 2014, 35’’

8)  Sostegno, impegno, ingenio, by Maurizio Fedele, Italy, 2014, 1’ 23’’

PerSo Texture_giallo_S

PERSO “UMBRIA IN CELLULOIDE”:

1) Sòccantare, by c.l. Grugher , Italy, 2008, 60’

2) ELEMENTARE, Appunti di un percorso educativo, by Franco Lorenzoni, Italy, 2014, 53’

3) Siamo ancora qui, by Giacomo del Buono, Italy, 2014, 32’

4) Lotta senza classe, by Greca Campus, Italy, 2014, 41’

5) Luigi, by Bernardo Angeletti, Italy, 2015, 31’

6) Sette storie, by Centro diurno Marco Polo, Italy, 2013, 40’

Thanks to

 

PerSo Film Festival schedule

Go