Official program

PerSo 2015
KEY L = full-length film  C = short film   P = trailer   U = “Umbria in Celluloide”   S = Spot RA = retrospective Roberto Andò   RL = retrospective Work   RCF = retrospective Madness cinematography ES = special events

FREE ENTRY TO ALL THE EVENTS

Sala dei Notari (Piazza IV Novembre)

8.30: CONGRESS Recovery. New methods in menthal health in civil society

detailed information at this link

Cinema Zenith (via Bonfigli, 11)

15.30: PerSo 2015 presentation

15.45: La spiritualità dell’Italia di mezzo, by Damiano Giacomelli, Italy, 2015, 3’09’’ S
Director, Damiano Giacomelli and co-director, Claudio Balboni will be in theatre

Meet the real me, by Bartosz Kruhlik, Poland, 2015, 1’ S

Nell’acqua, by Paolo Geremei, Italy, 2015, 7’ S
President Marco Borzacchini and Press Manager Walter Urbinati, from FISDIR (Federazione Italiana Sport Disabilità Intellettiva Relazionale) will be in theatre

16.15: Capuana. Porta d’ oriente, by Marcello Sannino, Italy, 3’20’’ P
Director, Marcello Sannino will be in theatre

16.45: Fastidiosa, by Stefano Ceccarelli e Stefano De Matteis, Italy, 2’30’’ P
Directors Stefano Ceccarelli and Stefano De Matteis will be in theatre

17.15: Ardeidae, by Daniele Tucci, Corrado Chiatti, Chiara Faggionato, Italy, 2014, 13’19’’ C
Directors Daniele Tucci, Corrado Chiatti and Chiara Faggionato will be in theatre

18.00: Joan’s boys, by Catherine van Campen, Netherland, 2013, 60’ L
Director Catherine van Campen will be in theatre

21.00: Viva la Libertà, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2013, 94’ RA

22.40: Robert Wilson Memory/Loss. Fragments of a Poetic Biography, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 1994, 30’ RA

 

Cinema Zenith (via Bonfigli, 11)

11.30: Joan’s boys, by Catherine van Campen, Netherlands, 2013, 60’. Reply

12.35: Ardeidaeby Daniele Tucci, Corrado Chiatti, Chiara Faggionato, Italy, 2014, 13’19’’. Replica

15.00: Lettere dal Sahara, by Vittorio De Seta, Italy, 2004, 123’ ES
Editor, Marzia Mète will be in theatre

17.15: Sacco e Vanzetti, by Giuliano Montaldo, Italy/France, 1971, 111’ ES
Restored copy  by CSC-Cineteca Nazionale,  director Giuliano Montaldo will be in theatre

21.30: No todo es vigiliaby Hermes Paralluelo, Spain, 2014, 98’ L
Director Hermes Paralluelo will be in theatre

23.30: Ritratto di Harold Pinter, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 1998, 40’ RA

from 22.00 Opening party at T-Trane

 

Cinema Méliès (via della Viola, 1)

11.00: No todo es vigilia, by Hermes Paralluelo, Spain, 2014, 98’. Reply

12.45: No todo es vigilia, by Hermes Paralluelo.
Reply of the film with English subtitles

16.00: Giornata mondiale del bambinoconception and production RAI, Italy, 2014, 45’’ S

Followed by Giornata mondiale per l’Autismoconception and production RAI, Italy, 2015, 40’’ S

16.30: Baba le Griot, by Fabrizio Marini, Italia, 7’30’’ P
Director, Fabrizio Marini will be in theatre

17.15: Anima, by Simon Gillard, Belgium/Burkina Faso, 2013, 18’ C

18.00: Voglio dormire con te, by Mattia Colombo, Italy/France, 2015, 76’ L
Director Mattia Colombo will be in theatre

21.00: Per Ulisse, by Giovanni Cioni, Italy, 2013, 90’ RCF
Director Giovanni Cioni will be in theatre

23.00: Paul, Mick e gli altri, by Ken Loach, UK/Germany/Spain, 2001, 96’ RL

Umbrò (via Sant’Ercolano, 2)

18.30: Book presentation Mediamafia. Cosa nostra fra cinema e TV, by Andrea Meccia, Di Girolamo Editore, 2015
Followed by  the meeting with the author
Participation of Norma Ferrara, journalist, Libera Italia
in cooperation with Libera Perugia

Cinema Méliès (via della Viola, 1)

11.00: Voglio dormire con te, by Mattia Colombo, Italy/France, 2015, 76’. Reply

12.20: Anima, by Simon Gillard, Belgium/Burkina Faso, 2013, 18’ C Reply

14.30: Siamo ancora qui, by Giacomo del Buono, Italy, 2014, 32’ U
Director, Giacomo del Buono will be in theatre

16.00: Tramondiby Fausto Caviglia, Italy, 2014, 1’30’’ P
Director Fausto Caviglia, sound-track composer Giampiero Sanzari, Director of Cooperativa sociale “Il Ponte”, Filippo Simeoni and psycologist (ODFlab – Università di Trento) Gabriele Baldo will be in theatre

16.30: La ricerca, by Giuseppe Petruzzellis, Italy, 3’45’’ P
Director Giuseppe Petruzzellis, will be in theatre

17.15: Lamoreverticale, by Teresa Paoli, Italy, 2014, 25’19’’ C
Director Teresa Paoli will be in theatre

18.00: Il futuro è troppo grande, by Giusy Buccheri, Michele Citoni, Italy, 2014, 80’ L
Directors Giusy Buccheri e Michele Citoni will be in theatre

21.00: El hogar al revés, by Itzel Martínez del Cañizo , Mexico, 2014, 81’ L

22.45: Diario senza date, by Roberto Andò, Italia, 1995, 92’ RA

Cinema Méliès (via della Viola, 1)

8.30: CONGRESS Disability in working (Occupazzìa)

More detailed info here

Cinema Sant’Angelo (via Lucida, 6)

10.00: El hogar al revés, by Itzel Martínez del Cañizo , Mexico, 2014, 81’. Reply

11.25: Il futuro è troppo grande, by Giusy Buccheri, Michele Citoni, Italy, 2014, 80’. Reply

12.50: Lamoreverticale, by Teresa Paoli, Italy, 2014, 25’19’’. Reply

14.30: Luigi, by Bernardo Angeletti, Italy, 2015, 31’ U
Procucer, Daniele Saini will be in theatre

16.00: Straight – Vita di Lucy, by Federica Ruozi, Italy, 4’03’’ P
Director, Federica Ruozi will be in theatre

16.30: The machine, by Mafalda Marques, Portugal, 2013, 14’35’’ C

17.10: La malattia del desiderio, by Claudia Brignone, Italy, 2014, 57’ L
Director Claudia Brignone and editor Chiara De Cunto will be in theatre

18.30: MaldiMare, by Matteo Bastianelli, Italy, 2014, 71’ L
Director Matteo Bastianelli and Sound Engeneer Giuseppina Toti will be in theatre

21.00: I want to see the manager, by Hannes Lang, Italy/Germany, 2014, 93’ L

23.00: Il Cineasta e il Labirinto, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2002, 55’ RA
Copia restaurata da CSC-Cineteca Nazionale

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

18.00: Aiutarsi. Volontariato e impresa giovanile in Umbria, two documentaries by Lorenzo Grighi from Progetto Co.Re.Com. “Tv di Comunità” ES

Cinéma Sala Pegasus – Spoleto (Piazza Bovio)

21.30: Ardeidae, by Daniele Tucci, Corrado Chiatti, Chiara Faggionato, Italy, 2014, 13’19’’ C

21.45: One minute, by Dina Naser, Belgium, 2015, 10’30’’ C

22.00: Lamoreverticale, by Teresa Paoli, Italy, 2014, 25’19’’ C

22.30: Pasta amara, by Ivano Fachin, Italy, 2015, 20’ C

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

10.00: Aiutarsi. Volontariato e impresa giovanile in UmbriaReply. School screening

14.30: Lotta senza classe, by Greca Campus, Italy, 2014, 41’ U
Director, Greca Campus will be in theatre

15.45: Il mestiere di pensare, by Elena Costa, Italy, 4’ P
Director, Elena Costa will be in theatre

16.15: Anita, by Rosario Simanella and Jairo Sansone, Italy, 4’56’’ P
Director Rosario Simanella and assistant production Alice Lartigau will be in theatre

16.45: Pasta amara, by Ivano Fachin, Italy, 2015, 20’ C
Director, Ivano Fachin will be in theatre

17.30: Brasimone, by Riccardo Palladino, Italy, 2014, 45’ L
Director, Riccardo Palladino will be in theatre

18.45 Let’s Go, by Antonietta De Lillo, Italy, 2014, 54’ RL
Director, Antonietta De Lillo will be in theatre

21.00: Centoquaranta – La Strage Dimenticata, di Manfredi Lucibello, Italy, 2013, 74’ L
Director, Manfredi Lucibello will be in theatre

23.00: Viaggio segreto, di Roberto Andò, Italy, 2006, 103’ RA

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Visconti

9.00: I want to see the manager, by Hannes Lang, Italy/Germany, 2014, 93’. Reply

10.40: La malattia del desiderio, by Claudia Brignone, Italy, 2014, 57’. Reply

11.50: MaldiMare, by Matteo Bastianelli, Italy, 2014, 71’. Reply

13.10: The machine, by Mafalda Marques, Portugal, 2013, 14’35’’. Reply

23.00: Per Ulisse, by Giovanni Cioni, Italy, 2013, 90’. Reply

Cinéma Sala Pegasus – Spoleto (Piazza Bovio)

21.30: The machine, by Mafalda Marques, Portugal, 2013, 14’35’’ C

21.45: Anima, by Simon Gillard, Belgium/Burkina Faso, 2013, 18’10’’ C

22.10: La Reina, by Manuel Abramovich, Argentina, 2013, 18’21’’ C

22.30: CottonDreams, by Sandeep Rampal Balhara, Poland, 2014, 14’30’’ C

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

9.00: CONFERENCE The community foundation

Detailed informations are available on this page

14.30: Sette storie, by Centro diurno Marco Polo, Italia, 2013, 40’ U
There will be the main characters of Centro diurno Marco Polo

16.00: Paralimpiadi invernali, conception and production RAI, Italy, 2014, 40’’ S

Followed by Puliamo il mondo, conception and production RAI, Italy, 2014, 35’’ S

Followed by Sostegno, Impegno, InGenio, by Maurizio Fedele, Italy, 2014, 1’ 23’’ S

17.15: CottonDreams, by Sandeep Rampal Balhara, Poland, 2014, 14’30’’ C
Director, Sandeep Rampal Balhara will be in theatre

18.00: Being you, being me, by Alexandra Kaufmann, Italy, 2013, 42’ L
Director, Alexandra Kaufmann will be in theatre

19.10: The limb of Morocco – Sull’ orlo del Marocco, by Bruno Rocchi, Italy, 2015, 40’ L
Director, Bruno Rocchi will be in theatre

21.00: Il segreto, by Cyop&Kaf, Italy, 2013, 89’ L
Directors Ciop&Kaf will be in theatre, and also two  teenagers, characters of the film, Pio Manna and Manolo Adamo

23.00: Il Manoscritto del Principe, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2000, 90’ RA

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Visconti

10.30: Centoquaranta – La Strage Dimenticata, by Manfredi Lucibello, Italy, 2013, 74’. Reply

11.50: Brasimone, by Riccardo Palladino, Italy, 2014, 45’. Reply

12.40: Pasta amara, by Ivano Fachin, Italy, 2015, 20’. Reply

15.00: Mi piace lavorare (Mobbing), by Francesca Comencini, Italy, 2004, 89’ RL

17.30: Workingman’s Death, by Michael Glawogger, Austria/Germany, 2005, 122’ RL

21.30: San Clemente, by Raymond Depardon, France/Italy, 1982, 90’ RP

Umbrò (via Sant’Ercolano, 2)

18.30:Book presentation Grazia Cherchi, by Michela Monferrini –photos by Vincenzo Cottinelli, ali&no publishing, Perugia, 2015
Followed by meeting with the author
participation of:
Clara Sereni, writer
Piergiorgio Giacchè, film and theater anthropologist

Edited by “le farfalle”, directed by Clara Sereni, all the profits will be donated  to “La città del Sole” – Onlus foundation.

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

10.00: Il segreto, by Cyop&Kaf, Italy, 2013, 89’. Reply

11.35: The limb of Morocco – Sull’ orlo del Marocco, by Bruno Rocchi, Italy, 2015, 40’. Reply

12.20: Being you, being me, by Alexandra Kaufmann, Italy, 2013, 42’. Reply

13.10: CottonDreams, by Sandeep Rampal Balhara, Poland, 2014, 14’30’’. Reply

14.30: Elementare. Appunti di un percorso educativo, by Franco Lorenzoni, Italy, 2014, 53’ U
Director, Franco Lorenzoni will be in theatre

16.00: African lullaby, by Gianpaolo Bigoli and Mariachiara Illica Magrini, Italy, 7’ P
Directors, Gianpaolo Bigoli and Mariachiara Illica Magrini will be in theatre

16.30: “Aje Burrneshe!” Storie di donne e di vergini giurate, by Paola Favoino, Italy, 12’11’’ P
Director, Paola Favoino will be in theatre

17.15: One minute, by Dina Naser, Belgium, 2015, 10’ C
Director, Dina Naser will be in theatre

18.00: The stone river, by Giovanni Donfrancesco, Italy/France, 2013, 88’ L
Director, Giovanni Donfrancesco will be in theatre

21.00: The visitor, by Katarina Schröter, Germany, 2014, 79’ L
Director, Katarina Schröter will be in theatre

22.40: Sotto falso nome, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2004, 102’ L

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

10.00: The visitor, by Katarina Schröter, Germania, 2014, 79’. Reply

11.25: The stone river, by Giovanni Donfrancesco, Italy/France, 2013, 88’. Reply

13.00: One minute, by Dina Naser, Belgium, 2015, 10’. Reply

14.30: Sòccantare, by c.l. Grugher, Italy, 2008, 60’ U
Director, c. l. Grugher will be in theatre

16.00: Parlare non uccide, by Michelangelo Bellani, Italy, 10’ P
Director Michelangelo Bellani and main character Caroline Baglioni will be in thetare

16.30: Tre stagioni e una vacanza – Storie di un’altra scuola possibile, by Claudia Cipriani, Italy, 3’54’’ P
Director, Claudia Cipriani will be in theatre

17.15: La Reina, by Manuel Abramovich, Argentina, 2013, 18’21’’ C
Director, Manuel Abramovich will be in theatre

18.00: C’est ma vie qui me regarde, by Damien Fritsch, France, 2015, 102’ L
Director, Damien Fritsch will be in theatre

21.00: Spartacus & Cassandra, by Ioanis Nuguet, France, 2014, 81’ L

22.40: Viva la Libertà, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2013, 94’. Reply
Director, Roberto Andò will be in theatre

Cinema Méliès (via della Viola, 1)

14.30: Workingman’s Death, by Michael Glawogger, Austria/Germany, 2005, 122’. Reply

16.45: San Clemente, by Raymond Depardon, France/Italy, 1982, 90’. Reply

PostModernissimo (via del Carmine, 4) Sala Donati

9.45: Spartacus & Cassandra, by Ioanis Nuguet, France, 2014, 81’. Reply

11.10: C’est ma vie qui me regarde, by Damien Fritsch, France, 2015, 102’. Reply

12.55: La Reina, by Manuel Abramovich, Argentina, 2013, 18’21’’. Reply

13.15: La Reina, by Manuel Abramovich. English Subtitles reply

13.35: Spartacus & Cassandra, by Ioanis Nuguet. English Subtitles reply

15.45: Analisi del lavoro, by Ansano Giannarelli, Italy, 1972, 10’29’’ RL
In cooperation with AAMOD – Archivio Audiovisivo del Movimento Operaio e Democratico

16.00: Il Manoscritto del Principe, by Roberto Andò, Italy, 2000, 90’. Reply
Director, Roberto Andò will be in theatre

18.00: Triangle, by Costanza Quatriglio, Italy, 2015, 63’ RL

21.00: Le confessioni – some premiere scenes from next movie by Roberto Andò, starring Toni Servillo, Daniel Auteil, Roman Polanski, Connie Nielsen, Pierfrancesco Favino. Movie will be in thatres in 2016.
Director, Roberto Andò will be in theatre

21.30: Award cerimony. Special guest Valerio Mastandrea

22.15: Winner movies screening (Sala Donati e Sala Visconti)

Umbrò (via Sant’Ercolano, 2) Sala della musica

from 23.00 CLOSING PARTY 
Little Blue Slim live and djset by DJ Blackie

See the details of all the movies

Thanks to

List of films at PerSo 2015

See all