PerSo's team

The President of PerSo Film Festival

GIOVANNI PIPERNO
Giovanni Piperno is a highly experienced documentarist among the most respected and rewarded in the Italian panorama of the Cinema of the Real.

Leggi tutto

Among his works: – L’esplosione, winner in Torino Film Festival, 2003 and candidate to the David di Donatello Award in 2004 as Best Documentary Feature Film; – CIMAP! Centoitalianimattiapechino, in competition at Locarno Festival in 2008 and Premio Libero Bizzarri in 2009. – Le cose belle, co-directed with Agostino Ferrente, winner of twenty-five national and international awards; – Se avessi le parole e Quasi eroi, two shorts realized with the students of Tor Sapienza Film Lab and presented at the Festa del Cinema di Roma in 2015. Quasi Eroi won the Nastro d’Argento Award as Best Short in 2016. “Stefano Rulli call has been an honour for me. The meeting with the festival staff has definitively convinced me to meet the challenge, the goal is to make PerSo Festival a landmark for the documentary filmmaking”.

Artistic Direction

GIACOMO CALDARELLI – IVAN FRENGUELLI – ANDREA MINCIGRUCCI

The organization chose to give the delicate task of identifying the film in competition to a group of young Umbrian cinema experts, protagonists of an innovative project as Postmodernissimo, a movie theater in the town centre of Perugia, opened thanks to the synergic action with the citizens who contributed to the first European shareholding experiment in this field.   

Marco Casodi

Marco Casodi

Direttore organizzativo

Luca Ferretti

Luca Ferretti

Coordinamento generale e programmazione

 

Marco Casodi

Michele Bellucci

Responsabile comunicazione

Daniele Scialò

Daniele Scialò

Responsabile tecnico, addetto alla produzione video

 

Raffaella Serra

Raffaella Serra

Assistente alla direzione artistica

 

Maurizio Giacobbe

Maurizio Giacobbe

Coordinatore Giurie speciali

 

Marta Bettoni

Marta Bettoni

Assistente Giurie speciali

 

Rosario Terranova

Alessandra Mazzerioli

Amministrazione

Ilaria Rossini

Ilaria Rossini

Segreteria e ufficio stampa

Nadia Pasanisi

Nadia Pasanisi

Segreteria, traduzioni e sottotitoli

Jacopo Costantini

Jacopo Costantini

Organizzazione e rapporti con gli autori

Francesca Medda

Francesca Medda

Segreteria concorso, traduzioni e sottotitoli

Giallo Giuman

Giallo Giuman

Addetto alla produzione audiovisiva

Laura Rometta

Laura Rometta

Fotografa ufficiale

Niccolò Consolo

Niccolò Consolo

Fotografo ufficiale

COMITATO DI SELEZIONE


Artin Bassiri Tabrizi – Dario Bovini – Niccolò Consolo Matteo Costarelli – Marco Cucchi – Chiara Di Giorgi Barbara Di Pietro – Erika Di Silvestre – Luca Ferretti Jacopo Fiore – Edoardo Genzolini – Giallo Giuman Giulia Magrini – Mattia Mariuccini – Maria Enrica Mazzella Daniela Mencarelli – Tommaso Mozzati – Ilaria Rossini Barbara Ticchioni – Camilla Todini